Winners
Saturday 20 June
Sat 20 June
15:00 Local Time
Final Eden Park, Auckland
New Zealand v France
Final Eden Park, Auckland
15:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 29
France Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Runner up
Thursday 18 June
Thu 18 June
15:00 Local Time
3rd Place Play-Off Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
Australia v Wales
3rd Place Play-Off Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
15:00 Local Time
Australia Win 21
Wales Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Semi-Finals
Sunday 14 June
Sun 14 June
15:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Ballymore, Brisbane
New Zealand v Wales
Semi-Finals Ballymore, Brisbane
15:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 49
Wales Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 13 June
Sat 13 June
15:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Concord Oval, Sydney
Australia v France
Semi-Finals Concord Oval, Sydney
15:00 Local Time
Australia Win 24
France Win 30
Ticket
Info
More Details
Quarter-Finals
Monday 08 June
Mon 8 June
15:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Ballymore, Brisbane
England v Wales
Quarter-Finals Ballymore, Brisbane
15:00 Local Time
England Win 3
Wales Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 07 June
Sun 7 June
15:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
Fiji v France
Quarter-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
15:00 Local Time
Fiji Win 16
France Win 31
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 07 June
Sun 7 June
00:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Concord Oval, Sydney
Australia v Ireland
Quarter-Finals Concord Oval, Sydney
00:00 Local Time
Australia Win 33
Ireland Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 06 June
Sat 6 June
15:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Lancaster Park, Christchurch
New Zealand v Scotland
Quarter-Finals Lancaster Park, Christchurch
15:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 30
Scotland Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Pools
Wednesday 03 June
Wed 3 June
15:00 Local Time
Pool 2 Ballymore, Brisbane
Ireland v Tonga
Pool 2 Ballymore, Brisbane
15:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 32
Tonga Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 03 June
Wed 3 June
15:00 Local Time
Pool 1 Concord Oval, Sydney
Australia v Japan
Pool 1 Concord Oval, Sydney
15:00 Local Time
Australia Win 42
Japan Win 23
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 03 June
Wed 3 June
15:00 Local Time
Pool 2 Rugby Park, Invercargill
Canada v Wales
Pool 2 Rugby Park, Invercargill
15:00 Local Time
Canada Win 9
Wales Win 40
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 03 June
Wed 3 June
13:00 Local Time
Pool 1 Concord Oval, Sydney
England v USA
Pool 1 Concord Oval, Sydney
13:00 Local Time
England Win 34
USA Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 02 June
Tue 2 June
15:00 Local Time
Pool 4 Eden Park, Auckland
France v Zimbabwe
Pool 4 Eden Park, Auckland
15:00 Local Time
France Win 70
Zimbabwe Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 02 June
Tue 2 June
13:00 Local Time
Pool 4 Carisbrook, Dunedin
Romania v Scotland
Pool 4 Carisbrook, Dunedin
13:00 Local Time
Romania Win 28
Scotland Win 55
Ticket
Info
More Details
Monday 01 June
Mon 1 June
15:00 Local Time
Pool 3 Athletic Park, Wellington
New Zealand v Argentina
Pool 3 Athletic Park, Wellington
15:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 46
Argentina Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 31 May
Sun 31 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool 3 Carisbrook, Dunedin
Fiji v Italy
Pool 3 Carisbrook, Dunedin
00:00 Local Time
Fiji Win 15
Italy Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 31 May
Sun 31 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool 1 Ballymore, Brisbane
Australia v USA
Pool 1 Ballymore, Brisbane
00:00 Local Time
Australia Win 47
USA Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 30 May
Sat 30 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 4 Athletic Park, Wellington
Scotland v Zimbabwe
Pool 4 Athletic Park, Wellington
15:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 60
Zimbabwe Win 21
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 30 May
Sat 30 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 1 Concord Oval, Sydney
England v Japan
Pool 1 Concord Oval, Sydney
15:00 Local Time
England Win 60
Japan Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 30 May
Sat 30 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool 2 Carisbrook, Dunedin
Canada v Ireland
Pool 2 Carisbrook, Dunedin
00:00 Local Time
Canada Win 19
Ireland Win 46
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 29 May
Fri 29 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 2 Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North
Tonga v Wales
Pool 2 Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North
15:00 Local Time
Tonga Win 16
Wales Win 29
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 28 May
Thu 28 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 4 Athletic Park, Wellington
France v Romania
Pool 4 Athletic Park, Wellington
15:00 Local Time
France Win 55
Romania Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 28 May
Thu 28 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool 3 Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Argentina v Italy
Pool 3 Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
00:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 25
Italy Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 27 May
Wed 27 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 3 Lancaster Park, Christchurch
New Zealand v Fiji
Pool 3 Lancaster Park, Christchurch
15:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 74
Fiji Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Monday 25 May
Mon 25 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 2 Athletic Park, Wellington
Ireland v Wales
Pool 2 Athletic Park, Wellington
15:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 6
Wales Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 24 May
Sun 24 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool 3 Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Argentina v Fiji
Pool 3 Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
00:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 9
Fiji Win 28
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 24 May
Sun 24 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool 2 McLean Park, Napier
Canada v Tonga
Pool 2 McLean Park, Napier
00:00 Local Time
Canada Win 37
Tonga Win 4
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 24 May
Sun 24 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool 1 Ballymore, Brisbane
Japan v USA
Pool 1 Ballymore, Brisbane
00:00 Local Time
Japan Win 18
USA Win 21
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 23 May
Sat 23 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 4 Lancaster Park, Christchurch
France v Scotland
Pool 4 Lancaster Park, Christchurch
15:00 Local Time
France Win 20
Scotland Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 23 May
Sat 23 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 1 Concord Oval, Sydney
Australia v England
Pool 1 Concord Oval, Sydney
15:00 Local Time
Australia Win 19
England Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 23 May
Sat 23 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool 4 Eden Park, Auckland
Romania v Zimbabwe
Pool 4 Eden Park, Auckland
00:00 Local Time
Romania Win 21
Zimbabwe Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 22 May
Fri 22 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool 3 Eden Park, Auckland
New Zealand v Italy
Pool 3 Eden Park, Auckland
15:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 70
Italy Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details