Winners
Saturday 24 June
Sat 24 June
15:00 Local Time
Final Ellis Park, Johannesburg
South Africa v New Zealand
Final Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 15
New Zealand Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Runner up
Thursday 22 June
Thu 22 June
17:00 Local Time
3rd Place Play-Off Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
England v France
3rd Place Play-Off Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:00 Local Time
England Win 9
France Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Semi-Finals
Sunday 18 June
Sun 18 June
15:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
England v New Zealand
Semi-Finals Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
15:00 Local Time
England Win 29
New Zealand Win 45
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 17 June
Sat 17 June
15:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals King's Park, Durban
South Africa v France
Semi-Finals King's Park, Durban
15:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 19
France Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Quarter-Finals
Sunday 11 June
Sun 11 June
15:30 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
New Zealand v Scotland
Quarter-Finals Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 48
Scotland Win 30
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 11 June
Sun 11 June
13:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
Australia v England
Quarter-Finals Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
13:00 Local Time
Australia Win 22
England Win 25
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 June
Sat 10 June
15:30 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Ellis Park, Johannesburg
South Africa v Samoa
Quarter-Finals Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:30 Local Time
South Africa Win 42
Samoa Win 14
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 June
Sat 10 June
13:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals King's Park, Durban
France v Ireland
Quarter-Finals King's Park, Durban
13:00 Local Time
France Win 36
Ireland Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Pools
Sunday 04 June
Sun 4 June
20:00 Local Time
Pool B King's Park, Durban
England v Samoa
Pool B King's Park, Durban
20:00 Local Time
England Win 44
Samoa Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 04 June
Sun 4 June
15:00 Local Time
Pool C Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Japan v New Zealand
Pool C Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:00 Local Time
Japan Win 17
New Zealand Win 145
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 04 June
Sun 4 June
00:00 Local Time
Pool B Basil Kenyon Stadium, East London
Argentina v Italy
Pool B Basil Kenyon Stadium, East London
00:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 25
Italy Win 31
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 04 June
Sun 4 June
00:00 Local Time
Pool C Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Ireland v Wales
Pool C Ellis Park, Johannesburg
00:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 24
Wales Win 23
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 03 June
Sat 3 June
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Boet Erasmus Stadium, Port Elizabeth
South Africa v Canada
Pool A Boet Erasmus Stadium, Port Elizabeth
20:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 20
Canada Win 0
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 03 June
Sat 3 June
17:00 Local Time
Pool D Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
France v Scotland
Pool D Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:00 Local Time
France Win 22
Scotland Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 03 June
Sat 3 June
00:00 Local Time
Pool D Olympia Park, Rustenburg
Cote D'Ivoire v Tonga
Pool D Olympia Park, Rustenburg
00:00 Local Time
Cote D'Ivoire Win 11
Tonga Win 29
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 03 June
Sat 3 June
00:00 Local Time
Pool A Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Australia v Romania
Pool A Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
00:00 Local Time
Australia Win 42
Romania Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 31 May
Wed 31 May
17:00 Local Time
Pool B King's Park, Durban
England v Italy
Pool B King's Park, Durban
17:00 Local Time
England Win 27
Italy Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 31 May
Wed 31 May
15:00 Local Time
Pool C Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Ireland v Japan
Pool C Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 50
Japan Win 28
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 31 May
Wed 31 May
13:00 Local Time
Pool A Boet Erasmus Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Australia v Canada
Pool A Boet Erasmus Stadium, Port Elizabeth
13:00 Local Time
Australia Win 27
Canada Win 11
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 31 May
Wed 31 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool C Ellis Park, Johannesburg
New Zealand v Wales
Pool C Ellis Park, Johannesburg
00:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 34
Wales Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 30 May
Tue 30 May
20:00 Local Time
Pool D Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Scotland v Tonga
Pool D Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
20:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 41
Tonga Win 5
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 30 May
Tue 30 May
18:00 Local Time
Pool D Olympia Park, Rustenburg
France v Cote D'Ivoire
Pool D Olympia Park, Rustenburg
18:00 Local Time
France Win 54
Cote D'Ivoire Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 30 May
Tue 30 May
14:30 Local Time
Pool A Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
South Africa v Romania
Pool A Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
14:30 Local Time
South Africa Win 21
Romania Win 8
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 30 May
Tue 30 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool B Basil Kenyon Stadium, East London
Argentina v Samoa
Pool B Basil Kenyon Stadium, East London
00:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 26
Samoa Win 32
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 27 May
Sat 27 May
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Ireland v New Zealand
Pool C Ellis Park, Johannesburg
20:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 19
New Zealand Win 43
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 27 May
Sat 27 May
17:00 Local Time
Pool B King's Park, Durban
Argentina v England
Pool B King's Park, Durban
17:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 18
England Win 24
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 27 May
Sat 27 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool B Basil Kenyon Stadium, East London
Italy v Samoa
Pool B Basil Kenyon Stadium, East London
00:00 Local Time
Italy Win 18
Samoa Win 42
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 27 May
Sat 27 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool C Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Japan v Wales
Pool C Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
00:00 Local Time
Japan Win 10
Wales Win 57
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 26 May
Fri 26 May
18:00 Local Time
Pool D Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
France v Tonga
Pool D Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
18:00 Local Time
France Win 38
Tonga Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 26 May
Fri 26 May
16:00 Local Time
Pool D Olympia Park, Rustenburg
Cote D'Ivoire v Scotland
Pool D Olympia Park, Rustenburg
16:00 Local Time
Cote D'Ivoire Win 0
Scotland Win 89
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 26 May
Fri 26 May
00:00 Local Time
Pool A Boet Erasmus Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Canada v Romania
Pool A Boet Erasmus Stadium, Port Elizabeth
00:00 Local Time
Canada Win 34
Romania Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 25 May
Thu 25 May
15:30 Local Time
Pool A Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
South Africa v Australia
Pool A Newlands Stadium, Cape Town
15:30 Local Time
South Africa Win 27
Australia Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details