Winners
Saturday 20 October
Sat 20 October
21:00 Local Time
Final Stade de France, St Denis
England v South Africa
Final Stade de France, St Denis
21:00 Local Time
England Win 6
South Africa Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Runner up
Friday 19 October
Fri 19 October
21:00 Local Time
3rd Place Play-Off Parc des Princes, Paris
France v Argentina
3rd Place Play-Off Parc des Princes, Paris
21:00 Local Time
France Win 10
Argentina Win 34
Ticket
Info
More Details
Semi-Finals
Sunday 14 October
Sun 14 October
21:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Stade de France, St Denis
South Africa v Argentina
Semi-Finals Stade de France, St Denis
21:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 37
Argentina Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 13 October
Sat 13 October
21:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Stade de France, St Denis
England v France
Semi-Finals Stade de France, St Denis
21:00 Local Time
England Win 14
France Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Quarter-Finals
Sunday 07 October
Sun 7 October
21:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Stade de France, St Denis
Argentina v Scotland
Quarter-Finals Stade de France, St Denis
21:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 19
Scotland Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 07 October
Sun 7 October
15:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Stade Velodrome, Marseille
South Africa v Fiji
Quarter-Finals Stade Velodrome, Marseille
15:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 37
Fiji Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 06 October
Sat 6 October
20:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
New Zealand v France
Quarter-Finals Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
20:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 18
France Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 06 October
Sat 6 October
15:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Stade Velodrome, Marseille
Australia v England
Quarter-Finals Stade Velodrome, Marseille
15:00 Local Time
Australia Win 10
England Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Pools
Sunday 30 September
Sun 30 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
South Africa v USA
Pool A Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
20:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 64
USA Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 30 September
Sun 30 September
17:00 Local Time
Pool D Parc des Princes, Paris
Ireland v Argentina
Pool D Parc des Princes, Paris
17:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 15
Argentina Win 30
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 30 September
Sun 30 September
15:00 Local Time
Pool D Stade Velodrome, Marseille
France v Georgia
Pool D Stade Velodrome, Marseille
15:00 Local Time
France Win 64
Georgia Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 29 September
Sat 29 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool C Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint Etienne
Scotland v Italy
Pool C Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint Etienne
21:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 18
Italy Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 29 September
Sat 29 September
17:00 Local Time
Pool B Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
Wales v Fiji
Pool B Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
17:00 Local Time
Wales Win 34
Fiji Win 38
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 29 September
Sat 29 September
15:00 Local Time
Pool B Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
Australia v Canada
Pool B Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
15:00 Local Time
Australia Win 37
Canada Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 29 September
Sat 29 September
13:00 Local Time
Pool C Stadium, Toulouse
New Zealand v Romania
Pool C Stadium, Toulouse
13:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 85
Romania Win 8
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 28 September
Fri 28 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool A Parc des Princes, Paris
England v Tonga
Pool A Parc des Princes, Paris
21:00 Local Time
England Win 36
Tonga Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 26 September
Wed 26 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint Etienne
Samoa v USA
Pool A Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint Etienne
20:00 Local Time
Samoa Win 25
USA Win 21
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 26 September
Wed 26 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool D Stade Felix Bollaert, Lens
Georgia v Namibia
Pool D Stade Felix Bollaert, Lens
18:00 Local Time
Georgia Win 30
Namibia Win 0
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 25 September
Tue 25 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Stadium, Toulouse
Romania v Portugal
Pool C Stadium, Toulouse
20:00 Local Time
Romania Win 14
Portugal Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 25 September
Tue 25 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool B Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
Canada v Japan
Pool B Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
18:00 Local Time
Canada Win 12
Japan Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 23 September
Sun 23 September
17:00 Local Time
Pool C Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Scotland v New Zealand
Pool C Murrayfield, Edinburgh
17:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 0
New Zealand Win 40
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 23 September
Sun 23 September
14:30 Local Time
Pool B Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
Australia v Fiji
Pool B Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
14:30 Local Time
Australia Win 55
Fiji Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 22 September
Sat 22 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool D Stade Velodrome, Marseille
Argentina v Namibia
Pool D Stade Velodrome, Marseille
21:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 63
Namibia Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 22 September
Sat 22 September
16:00 Local Time
Pool A Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
England v Samoa
Pool A Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
16:00 Local Time
England Win 44
Samoa Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 22 September
Sat 22 September
14:00 Local Time
Pool A Stade Felix Bollaert, Lens
South Africa v Tonga
Pool A Stade Felix Bollaert, Lens
14:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 30
Tonga Win 25
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 21 September
Fri 21 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool D Stade de France, St Denis
France v Ireland
Pool D Stade de France, St Denis
21:00 Local Time
France Win 25
Ireland Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 20 September
Thu 20 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool B Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Wales v Japan
Pool B Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
21:00 Local Time
Wales Win 72
Japan Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 19 September
Wed 19 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Parc des Princes, Paris
Italy v Portugal
Pool C Parc des Princes, Paris
20:00 Local Time
Italy Win 31
Portugal Win 5
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 18 September
Tue 18 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool C Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Scotland v Romania
Pool C Murrayfield, Edinburgh
21:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 42
Romania Win 0
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 16 September
Sun 16 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool D Stadium, Toulouse
France v Namibia
Pool D Stadium, Toulouse
21:00 Local Time
France Win 87
Namibia Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 16 September
Sun 16 September
16:00 Local Time
Pool A Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
Samoa v Tonga
Pool A Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
16:00 Local Time
Samoa Win 15
Tonga Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 16 September
Sun 16 September
14:00 Local Time
Pool B Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Fiji v Canada
Pool B Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
14:00 Local Time
Fiji Win 29
Canada Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 15 September
Sat 15 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool D Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
Ireland v Georgia
Pool D Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
21:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 14
Georgia Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 15 September
Sat 15 September
15:00 Local Time
Pool B Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Wales v Australia
Pool B Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
15:00 Local Time
Wales Win 20
Australia Win 32
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 15 September
Sat 15 September
13:00 Local Time
Pool C Stade de Gerland, Lyon
New Zealand v Portugal
Pool C Stade de Gerland, Lyon
13:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 108
Portugal Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 14 September
Fri 14 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool A Stade de France, St Denis
England v South Africa
Pool A Stade de France, St Denis
21:00 Local Time
England Win 0
South Africa Win 36
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 12 September
Wed 12 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Stade Velodrome, Marseille
Italy v Romania
Pool C Stade Velodrome, Marseille
20:00 Local Time
Italy Win 24
Romania Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 12 September
Wed 12 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool B Stadium, Toulouse
Japan v Fiji
Pool B Stadium, Toulouse
18:00 Local Time
Japan Win 31
Fiji Win 35
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 12 September
Wed 12 September
14:00 Local Time
Pool A Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
USA v Tonga
Pool A Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
14:00 Local Time
USA Win 15
Tonga Win 25
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 11 September
Tue 11 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool D Stade de Gerland, Lyon
Argentina v Georgia
Pool D Stade de Gerland, Lyon
20:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 33
Georgia Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 09 September
Sun 9 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool D Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
Ireland v Namibia
Pool D Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
20:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 32
Namibia Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 09 September
Sun 9 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool C Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint Etienne
Scotland v Portugal
Pool C Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint Etienne
18:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 56
Portugal Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 09 September
Sun 9 September
16:00 Local Time
Pool A Parc des Princes, Paris
South Africa v Samoa
Pool A Parc des Princes, Paris
16:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 59
Samoa Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 09 September
Sun 9 September
14:00 Local Time
Pool B Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
Wales v Canada
Pool B Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
14:00 Local Time
Wales Win 42
Canada Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 08 September
Sat 8 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool A Stade Felix Bollaert, Lens
England v USA
Pool A Stade Felix Bollaert, Lens
18:00 Local Time
England Win 28
USA Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 08 September
Sat 8 September
15:45 Local Time
Pool B Stade de Gerland, Lyon
Australia v Japan
Pool B Stade de Gerland, Lyon
15:45 Local Time
Australia Win 91
Japan Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 08 September
Sat 8 September
13:45 Local Time
Pool C Stade Velodrome, Marseille
New Zealand v Italy
Pool C Stade Velodrome, Marseille
13:45 Local Time
New Zealand Win 76
Italy Win 14
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 07 September
Fri 7 September
21:00 Local Time
Pool D Stade de France, St Denis
France v Argentina
Pool D Stade de France, St Denis
21:00 Local Time
France Win 12
Argentina Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details