Winners
Sunday 23 October
Sun 23 October
21:00 Local Time
Final Eden Park, Auckland
France v New Zealand
Final Eden Park, Auckland
21:00 Local Time
France Win 7
New Zealand Win 8
Ticket
Info
More Details
Runner up
Friday 21 October
Fri 21 October
20:30 Local Time
3rd Place Play-Off Eden Park, Auckland
Wales v Australia
3rd Place Play-Off Eden Park, Auckland
20:30 Local Time
Wales Win 18
Australia Win 21
Ticket
Info
More Details
Semi-Finals
Sunday 16 October
Sun 16 October
21:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
Australia v New Zealand
Semi-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
21:00 Local Time
Australia Win 6
New Zealand Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 15 October
Sat 15 October
21:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
Wales v France
Semi-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
21:00 Local Time
Wales Win 8
France Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Quarter-Finals
Sunday 09 October
Sun 9 October
20:30 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
New Zealand v Argentina
Quarter-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
20:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 33
Argentina Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 09 October
Sun 9 October
18:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
South Africa v Australia
Quarter-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
18:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 9
Australia Win 11
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 08 October
Sat 8 October
20:30 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
England v France
Quarter-Finals Eden Park, Auckland
20:30 Local Time
England Win 12
France Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 08 October
Sat 8 October
18:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
Ireland v Wales
Quarter-Finals Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
18:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 10
Wales Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Pools
Sunday 02 October
Sun 2 October
20:30 Local Time
Pool C Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Ireland v Italy
Pool C Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
20:30 Local Time
Ireland Win 36
Italy Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 02 October
Sun 2 October
18:00 Local Time
Pool D Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Wales v Fiji
Pool D Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
18:00 Local Time
Wales Win 66
Fiji Win 0
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 02 October
Sun 2 October
15:30 Local Time
Pool A Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
New Zealand v Canada
Pool A Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
15:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 79
Canada Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 02 October
Sun 2 October
13:00 Local Time
Pool B Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North
Argentina v Georgia
Pool B Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North
13:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 25
Georgia Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 01 October
Sat 1 October
20:30 Local Time
Pool B Eden Park, Auckland
England v Scotland
Pool B Eden Park, Auckland
20:30 Local Time
England Win 16
Scotland Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 01 October
Sat 1 October
18:00 Local Time
Pool A Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
France v Tonga
Pool A Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
18:00 Local Time
France Win 14
Tonga Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 01 October
Sat 1 October
15:30 Local Time
Pool C Trafalgar Park, Nelson
Australia v Russia
Pool C Trafalgar Park, Nelson
15:30 Local Time
Australia Win 68
Russia Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 30 September
Fri 30 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool D QBE Stadium, North Harbour
South Africa v Samoa
Pool D QBE Stadium, North Harbour
20:30 Local Time
South Africa Win 13
Samoa Win 5
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 28 September
Wed 28 September
19:30 Local Time
Pool B Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North
Georgia v Romania
Pool B Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North
19:30 Local Time
Georgia Win 25
Romania Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 27 September
Tue 27 September
19:30 Local Time
Pool C Trafalgar Park, Nelson
Italy v USA
Pool C Trafalgar Park, Nelson
19:30 Local Time
Italy Win 27
USA Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 27 September
Tue 27 September
17:00 Local Time
Pool A McLean Park, Napier
Canada v Japan
Pool A McLean Park, Napier
17:00 Local Time
Canada Win 23
Japan Win 23
Ticket
Info
More Details
Monday 26 September
Mon 26 September
19:30 Local Time
Pool D Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth
Wales v Namibia
Pool D Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth
19:30 Local Time
Wales Win 81
Namibia Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 25 September
Sun 25 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool B Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
Argentina v Scotland
Pool B Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
20:30 Local Time
Argentina Win 13
Scotland Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 25 September
Sun 25 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool C Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
Ireland v Russia
Pool C Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
18:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 62
Russia Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 25 September
Sun 25 September
15:30 Local Time
Pool D Eden Park, Auckland
Fiji v Samoa
Pool D Eden Park, Auckland
15:30 Local Time
Fiji Win 7
Samoa Win 27
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 24 September
Sat 24 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool A Eden Park, Auckland
New Zealand v France
Pool A Eden Park, Auckland
20:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 37
France Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 24 September
Sat 24 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool B Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
England v Romania
Pool B Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
18:00 Local Time
England Win 67
Romania Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 23 September
Fri 23 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool C Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
Australia v USA
Pool C Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
20:30 Local Time
Australia Win 67
USA Win 5
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 22 September
Thu 22 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool D QBE Stadium, North Harbour
South Africa v Namibia
Pool D QBE Stadium, North Harbour
20:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 87
Namibia Win 0
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 21 September
Wed 21 September
19:30 Local Time
Pool A Okara Park, Whangarei
Tonga v Japan
Pool A Okara Park, Whangarei
19:30 Local Time
Tonga Win 31
Japan Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 20 September
Tue 20 September
19:30 Local Time
Pool C Trafalgar Park, Nelson
Italy v Russia
Pool C Trafalgar Park, Nelson
19:30 Local Time
Italy Win 53
Russia Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 18 September
Sun 18 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool A McLean Park, Napier
France v Canada
Pool A McLean Park, Napier
20:30 Local Time
France Win 46
Canada Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 18 September
Sun 18 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool B Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
England v Georgia
Pool B Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
18:00 Local Time
England Win 41
Georgia Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 18 September
Sun 18 September
15:30 Local Time
Pool D Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Wales v Samoa
Pool D Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
15:30 Local Time
Wales Win 17
Samoa Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 17 September
Sat 17 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool C Eden Park, Auckland
Australia v Ireland
Pool C Eden Park, Auckland
20:30 Local Time
Australia Win 6
Ireland Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 17 September
Sat 17 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool D Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
South Africa v Fiji
Pool D Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
18:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 49
Fiji Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 17 September
Sat 17 September
15:30 Local Time
Pool B Rugby Park, Invercargill
Argentina v Romania
Pool B Rugby Park, Invercargill
15:30 Local Time
Argentina Win 43
Romania Win 8
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 16 September
Fri 16 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
New Zealand v Japan
Pool A Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
20:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 83
Japan Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 15 September
Thu 15 September
19:30 Local Time
Pool C Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth
Russia v USA
Pool C Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth
19:30 Local Time
Russia Win 6
USA Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 14 September
Wed 14 September
19:30 Local Time
Pool B Rugby Park, Invercargill
Scotland v Georgia
Pool B Rugby Park, Invercargill
19:30 Local Time
Scotland Win 15
Georgia Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 14 September
Wed 14 September
17:00 Local Time
Pool A Okara Park, Whangarei
Tonga v Canada
Pool A Okara Park, Whangarei
17:00 Local Time
Tonga Win 20
Canada Win 25
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 14 September
Wed 14 September
14:30 Local Time
Pool D Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
Samoa v Namibia
Pool D Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
14:30 Local Time
Samoa Win 49
Namibia Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 11 September
Sun 11 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool D Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
South Africa v Wales
Pool D Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
20:30 Local Time
South Africa Win 17
Wales Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 11 September
Sun 11 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool C Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth
Ireland v USA
Pool C Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth
18:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 22
USA Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 11 September
Sun 11 September
15:30 Local Time
Pool C QBE Stadium, North Harbour
Australia v Italy
Pool C QBE Stadium, North Harbour
15:30 Local Time
Australia Win 32
Italy Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 September
Sat 10 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool B Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Argentina v England
Pool B Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
20:30 Local Time
Argentina Win 9
England Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 September
Sat 10 September
18:00 Local Time
Pool A QBE Stadium, North Harbour
France v Japan
Pool A QBE Stadium, North Harbour
18:00 Local Time
France Win 47
Japan Win 21
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 September
Sat 10 September
15:30 Local Time
Pool D Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
Fiji v Namibia
Pool D Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
15:30 Local Time
Fiji Win 49
Namibia Win 25
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 September
Sat 10 September
13:00 Local Time
Pool B Rugby Park, Invercargill
Scotland v Romania
Pool B Rugby Park, Invercargill
13:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 34
Romania Win 24
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 09 September
Fri 9 September
20:30 Local Time
Pool A Eden Park, Auckland
New Zealand v Tonga
Pool A Eden Park, Auckland
20:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 41
Tonga Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details