Winners
Saturday 31 October
Sat 31 October
16:00 Local Time
Final Twickenham, London
New Zealand v Australia
Final Twickenham, London
16:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 34
Australia Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Runner up
Friday 30 October
Fri 30 October
20:00 Local Time
Bronze Final The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
South Africa v Argentina
Bronze Final The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
20:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 24
Argentina Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Semi-Finals
Sunday 25 October
Sun 25 October
16:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Twickenham, London
Argentina v Australia
Semi-Finals Twickenham, London
16:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 15
Australia Win 29
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 24 October
Sat 24 October
16:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Twickenham, London
South Africa v New Zealand
Semi-Finals Twickenham, London
16:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 18
New Zealand Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Quarter-Finals
Sunday 18 October
Sun 18 October
16:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Twickenham, London
Australia v Scotland
Quarter-Finals Twickenham, London
16:00 Local Time
Australia Win 35
Scotland Win 34
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 18 October
Sun 18 October
13:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Ireland v Argentina
Quarter-Finals Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
13:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 20
Argentina Win 43
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 17 October
Sat 17 October
20:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
New Zealand v France
Quarter-Finals Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
20:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 62
France Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 17 October
Sat 17 October
16:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Twickenham, London
South Africa v Wales
Quarter-Finals Twickenham, London
16:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 23
Wales Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Pools
Sunday 11 October
Sun 11 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool B Kingsholm, Gloucester
USA v Japan
Pool B Kingsholm, Gloucester
20:00 Local Time
USA Win 18
Japan Win 28
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 11 October
Sun 11 October
16:45 Local Time
Pool D Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
France v Ireland
Pool D Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
16:45 Local Time
France Win 9
Ireland Win 24
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 11 October
Sun 11 October
14:30 Local Time
Pool D Sandy Park, Exeter
Italy v Romania
Pool D Sandy Park, Exeter
14:30 Local Time
Italy Win 32
Romania Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 11 October
Sun 11 October
12:00 Local Time
Pool C Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
Argentina v Namibia
Pool C Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
12:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 64
Namibia Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 October
Sat 10 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Manchester City Stadium, Manchester
England v Uruguay
Pool A Manchester City Stadium, Manchester
20:00 Local Time
England Win 60
Uruguay Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 October
Sat 10 October
16:45 Local Time
Pool A Twickenham, London
Australia v Wales
Pool A Twickenham, London
16:45 Local Time
Australia Win 15
Wales Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 10 October
Sat 10 October
14:30 Local Time
Pool B St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
Samoa v Scotland
Pool B St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
14:30 Local Time
Samoa Win 33
Scotland Win 36
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 09 October
Fri 9 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
New Zealand v Tonga
Pool C St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
20:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 47
Tonga Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 07 October
Wed 7 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Sandy Park, Exeter
Namibia v Georgia
Pool C Sandy Park, Exeter
20:00 Local Time
Namibia Win 16
Georgia Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 07 October
Wed 7 October
16:45 Local Time
Pool B The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
South Africa v USA
Pool B The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
16:45 Local Time
South Africa Win 64
USA Win 0
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 06 October
Tue 6 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
Fiji v Uruguay
Pool A Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
20:00 Local Time
Fiji Win 47
Uruguay Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 06 October
Tue 6 October
16:45 Local Time
Pool D Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
Canada v Romania
Pool D Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
16:45 Local Time
Canada Win 15
Romania Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 04 October
Sun 4 October
16:45 Local Time
Pool D The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Ireland v Italy
Pool D The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
16:45 Local Time
Ireland Win 16
Italy Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 04 October
Sun 4 October
14:30 Local Time
Pool C Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
Argentina v Tonga
Pool C Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
14:30 Local Time
Argentina Win 45
Tonga Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 03 October
Sat 3 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Twickenham, London
England v Australia
Pool A Twickenham, London
20:00 Local Time
England Win 13
Australia Win 33
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 03 October
Sat 3 October
16:45 Local Time
Pool B St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
South Africa v Scotland
Pool B St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
16:45 Local Time
South Africa Win 34
Scotland Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 03 October
Sat 3 October
14:30 Local Time
Pool B Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
Samoa v Japan
Pool B Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
14:30 Local Time
Samoa Win 5
Japan Win 26
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 02 October
Fri 2 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
New Zealand v Georgia
Pool C Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
20:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 43
Georgia Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 01 October
Thu 1 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool D Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
France v Canada
Pool D Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
20:00 Local Time
France Win 41
Canada Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 01 October
Thu 1 October
16:45 Local Time
Pool A Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Wales v Fiji
Pool A Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
16:45 Local Time
Wales Win 23
Fiji Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 29 September
Tue 29 September
16:45 Local Time
Pool C Sandy Park, Exeter
Tonga v Namibia
Pool C Sandy Park, Exeter
16:45 Local Time
Tonga Win 35
Namibia Win 21
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 27 September
Sun 27 September
16:45 Local Time
Pool D Wembley Stadium, London
Ireland v Romania
Pool D Wembley Stadium, London
16:45 Local Time
Ireland Win 44
Romania Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 27 September
Sun 27 September
14:30 Local Time
Pool B Elland Road, Leeds
Scotland v USA
Pool B Elland Road, Leeds
14:30 Local Time
Scotland Win 39
USA Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 27 September
Sun 27 September
12:00 Local Time
Pool A Villa Park, Birmingham
Australia v Uruguay
Pool A Villa Park, Birmingham
12:00 Local Time
Australia Win 65
Uruguay Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 26 September
Sat 26 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Twickenham, London
England v Wales
Pool A Twickenham, London
20:00 Local Time
England Win 25
Wales Win 28
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 26 September
Sat 26 September
16:45 Local Time
Pool B Villa Park, Birmingham
South Africa v Samoa
Pool B Villa Park, Birmingham
16:45 Local Time
South Africa Win 46
Samoa Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 26 September
Sat 26 September
14:30 Local Time
Pool D Elland Road, Leeds
Italy v Canada
Pool D Elland Road, Leeds
14:30 Local Time
Italy Win 23
Canada Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 25 September
Fri 25 September
16:45 Local Time
Pool C Kingsholm, Gloucester
Argentina v Georgia
Pool C Kingsholm, Gloucester
16:45 Local Time
Argentina Win 54
Georgia Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 24 September
Thu 24 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool C The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
New Zealand v Namibia
Pool C The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
20:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 58
Namibia Win 14
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 23 September
Wed 23 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool D The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
France v Romania
Pool D The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
20:00 Local Time
France Win 38
Romania Win 11
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 23 September
Wed 23 September
16:45 Local Time
Pool A Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Australia v Fiji
Pool A Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
16:45 Local Time
Australia Win 28
Fiji Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 23 September
Wed 23 September
14:30 Local Time
Pool B Kingsholm, Gloucester
Scotland v Japan
Pool B Kingsholm, Gloucester
14:30 Local Time
Scotland Win 45
Japan Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 20 September
Sun 20 September
16:45 Local Time
Pool C Wembley Stadium, London
New Zealand v Argentina
Pool C Wembley Stadium, London
16:45 Local Time
New Zealand Win 26
Argentina Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 20 September
Sun 20 September
14:30 Local Time
Pool A Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Wales v Uruguay
Pool A Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
14:30 Local Time
Wales Win 54
Uruguay Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 20 September
Sun 20 September
12:00 Local Time
Pool B Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton
Samoa v USA
Pool B Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton
12:00 Local Time
Samoa Win 25
USA Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 19 September
Sat 19 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool D Twickenham, London
France v Italy
Pool D Twickenham, London
20:00 Local Time
France Win 32
Italy Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 19 September
Sat 19 September
16:45 Local Time
Pool B Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton
South Africa v Japan
Pool B Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton
16:45 Local Time
South Africa Win 32
Japan Win 34
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 19 September
Sat 19 September
14:30 Local Time
Pool D Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Ireland v Canada
Pool D Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
14:30 Local Time
Ireland Win 50
Canada Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 19 September
Sat 19 September
12:00 Local Time
Pool C Kingsholm, Gloucester
Tonga v Georgia
Pool C Kingsholm, Gloucester
12:00 Local Time
Tonga Win 10
Georgia Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 18 September
Fri 18 September
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Twickenham, London
England v Fiji
Pool A Twickenham, London
20:00 Local Time
England Win 35
Fiji Win 11
Ticket
Info
More Details