Winners
Saturday 06 November
Sat 6 November
15:00 Local Time
Final Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Australia v France
Final Principality Stadium, Cardiff
15:00 Local Time
Australia Win 35
France Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Runner up
Thursday 04 November
Thu 4 November
20:00 Local Time
3rd Place Play-Off Principality Stadium, Cardiff
New Zealand v South Africa
3rd Place Play-Off Principality Stadium, Cardiff
20:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 18
South Africa Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Semi-Finals
Sunday 31 October
Sun 31 October
15:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Twickenham, London
France v New Zealand
Semi-Finals Twickenham, London
15:00 Local Time
France Win 43
New Zealand Win 31
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 30 October
Sat 30 October
15:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals Twickenham, London
Australia v South Africa
Semi-Finals Twickenham, London
15:00 Local Time
Australia Win 27
South Africa Win 21
Ticket
Info
More Details
Quarter-Finals
Sunday 24 October
Sun 24 October
18:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Scotland v New Zealand
Quarter-Finals Murrayfield, Edinburgh
18:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 18
New Zealand Win 30
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 24 October
Sun 24 October
15:30 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Argentina v France
Quarter-Finals Aviva Stadium, Dublin
15:30 Local Time
Argentina Win 26
France Win 47
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 24 October
Sun 24 October
14:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Stade de France, St Denis
England v South Africa
Quarter-Finals Stade de France, St Denis
14:00 Local Time
England Win 21
South Africa Win 44
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 23 October
Sat 23 October
15:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Wales v Australia
Quarter-Finals Principality Stadium, Cardiff
15:00 Local Time
Wales Win 9
Australia Win 24
Ticket
Info
More Details
Pools
Wednesday 20 October
Wed 20 October
20:30 Local Time
Quarter Final Play-Off Stade Felix Bollaert, Lens
Argentina v Ireland
Quarter Final Play-Off Stade Felix Bollaert, Lens
20:30 Local Time
Argentina Win 28
Ireland Win 24
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 20 October
Wed 20 October
15:30 Local Time
Quarter Final Play-Off Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Scotland v Samoa
Quarter Final Play-Off Murrayfield, Edinburgh
15:30 Local Time
Scotland Win 35
Samoa Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 20 October
Wed 20 October
13:00 Local Time
Quarter Final Play-Off Twickenham, London
England v Fiji
Quarter Final Play-Off Twickenham, London
13:00 Local Time
England Win 45
Fiji Win 24
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 16 October
Sat 16 October
15:00 Local Time
Pool A Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Scotland v Spain
Pool A Murrayfield, Edinburgh
15:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 48
Spain Win 0
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 16 October
Sat 16 October
14:00 Local Time
Pool C Stadium, Toulouse
France v Fiji
Pool C Stadium, Toulouse
14:00 Local Time
France Win 28
Fiji Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 16 October
Sat 16 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool D Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Argentina v Japan
Pool D Principality Stadium, Cardiff
00:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 33
Japan Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 15 October
Fri 15 October
19:00 Local Time
Pool E Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Ireland v Romania
Pool E Aviva Stadium, Dublin
19:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 44
Romania Win 14
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 15 October
Fri 15 October
17:00 Local Time
Pool A Hampden Park, Glasgow
South Africa v Uruguay
Pool A Hampden Park, Glasgow
17:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 39
Uruguay Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 15 October
Fri 15 October
13:00 Local Time
Pool B Twickenham, London
England v Tonga
Pool B Twickenham, London
13:00 Local Time
England Win 101
Tonga Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 14 October
Thu 14 October
17:00 Local Time
Pool E Thomond Park, Limerick
Australia v USA
Pool E Thomond Park, Limerick
17:00 Local Time
Australia Win 55
USA Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 14 October
Thu 14 October
13:00 Local Time
Pool B Alfred McAlpine Stadium, Huddersfield
New Zealand v Italy
Pool B Alfred McAlpine Stadium, Huddersfield
13:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 101
Italy Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 14 October
Thu 14 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool C Stadium, Toulouse
Canada v Namibia
Pool C Stadium, Toulouse
00:00 Local Time
Canada Win 72
Namibia Win 11
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 14 October
Thu 14 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool D Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Wales v Samoa
Pool D Principality Stadium, Cardiff
00:00 Local Time
Wales Win 31
Samoa Win 38
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 10 October
Sun 10 October
19:00 Local Time
Pool B Welford Road, Leicester
Italy v Tonga
Pool B Welford Road, Leicester
19:00 Local Time
Italy Win 25
Tonga Win 28
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 10 October
Sun 10 October
17:00 Local Time
Pool A Murrayfield, Edinburgh
South Africa v Spain
Pool A Murrayfield, Edinburgh
17:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 47
Spain Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 10 October
Sun 10 October
15:00 Local Time
Pool E Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Ireland v Australia
Pool E Aviva Stadium, Dublin
15:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 3
Australia Win 23
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 10 October
Sun 10 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool D Stradey Park, Llanelli
Argentina v Samoa
Pool D Stradey Park, Llanelli
00:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 32
Samoa Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 09 October
Sat 9 October
19:00 Local Time
Pool E Aviva Stadium, Dublin
USA v Romania
Pool E Aviva Stadium, Dublin
19:00 Local Time
USA Win 25
Romania Win 27
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 09 October
Sat 9 October
16:30 Local Time
Pool B Twickenham, London
England v New Zealand
Pool B Twickenham, London
16:30 Local Time
England Win 16
New Zealand Win 30
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 09 October
Sat 9 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool C Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
Fiji v Canada
Pool C Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
00:00 Local Time
Fiji Win 38
Canada Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 09 October
Sat 9 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool D Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Wales v Japan
Pool D Principality Stadium, Cardiff
00:00 Local Time
Wales Win 64
Japan Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 08 October
Fri 8 October
21:00 Local Time
Pool C Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
France v Namibia
Pool C Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
21:00 Local Time
France Win 47
Namibia Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 08 October
Fri 8 October
16:00 Local Time
Pool A Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Scotland v Uruguay
Pool A Murrayfield, Edinburgh
16:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 43
Uruguay Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 03 October
Sun 3 October
19:00 Local Time
Pool E Ravenhill, Belfast
Australia v Romania
Pool E Ravenhill, Belfast
19:00 Local Time
Australia Win 57
Romania Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 03 October
Sun 3 October
17:00 Local Time
Pool A Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Scotland v South Africa
Pool A Murrayfield, Edinburgh
17:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 29
South Africa Win 46
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 03 October
Sun 3 October
15:00 Local Time
Pool B Ashton Gate, Bristol
New Zealand v Tonga
Pool B Ashton Gate, Bristol
15:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 45
Tonga Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 03 October
Sun 3 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool D Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
Samoa v Japan
Pool D Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
00:00 Local Time
Samoa Win 43
Japan Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 02 October
Sat 2 October
19:00 Local Time
Pool E Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Ireland v USA
Pool E Aviva Stadium, Dublin
19:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 53
USA Win 8
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 02 October
Sat 2 October
17:00 Local Time
Pool B Twickenham, London
England v Italy
Pool B Twickenham, London
17:00 Local Time
England Win 67
Italy Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 02 October
Sat 2 October
16:00 Local Time
Pool A Netherdale Stadium, Galashiels
Spain v Uruguay
Pool A Netherdale Stadium, Galashiels
16:00 Local Time
Spain Win 15
Uruguay Win 27
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 02 October
Sat 2 October
14:00 Local Time
Pool C Stade de la Mediterranee, Béziers
France v Canada
Pool C Stade de la Mediterranee, Béziers
14:00 Local Time
France Win 33
Canada Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 01 October
Fri 1 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool C Stade de la Mediterranee, Béziers
Fiji v Namibia
Pool C Stade de la Mediterranee, Béziers
00:00 Local Time
Fiji Win 67
Namibia Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 01 October
Fri 1 October
00:00 Local Time
Pool D Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Wales v Argentina
Pool D Principality Stadium, Cardiff
00:00 Local Time
Wales Win 23
Argentina Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details