Winners
Saturday 22 November
Sat 22 November
20:00 Local Time
Final ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Australia v England
Final ANZ Stadium, Sydney
20:00 Local Time
Australia Win 17
England Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Runner up
Thursday 20 November
Thu 20 November
20:00 Local Time
3rd Place Play-Off ANZ Stadium, Sydney
France v New Zealand
3rd Place Play-Off ANZ Stadium, Sydney
20:00 Local Time
France Win 13
New Zealand Win 40
Ticket
Info
More Details
Semi-Finals
Sunday 16 November
Sun 16 November
20:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals ANZ Stadium, Sydney
France v England
Semi-Finals ANZ Stadium, Sydney
20:00 Local Time
France Win 7
England Win 24
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 15 November
Sat 15 November
20:00 Local Time
Semi-Finals ANZ Stadium, Sydney
New Zealand v Australia
Semi-Finals ANZ Stadium, Sydney
20:00 Local Time
New Zealand Win 10
Australia Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Quarter-Finals
Sunday 09 November
Sun 9 November
20:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
England v Wales
Quarter-Finals Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
20:00 Local Time
England Win 28
Wales Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 09 November
Sun 9 November
18:30 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
France v Ireland
Quarter-Finals Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
18:30 Local Time
France Win 43
Ireland Win 21
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 08 November
Sat 8 November
20:00 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Australia v Scotland
Quarter-Finals Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
20:00 Local Time
Australia Win 33
Scotland Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 08 November
Sat 8 November
18:30 Local Time
Quarter-Finals Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
New Zealand v South Africa
Quarter-Finals Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
18:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 29
South Africa Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Pools
Sunday 02 November
Sun 2 November
20:35 Local Time
Pool D ANZ Stadium, Sydney
New Zealand v Wales
Pool D ANZ Stadium, Sydney
20:35 Local Time
New Zealand Win 53
Wales Win 37
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 02 November
Sun 2 November
17:30 Local Time
Pool C Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
England v Uruguay
Pool C Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
17:30 Local Time
England Win 111
Uruguay Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 01 November
Sat 1 November
20:35 Local Time
Pool A Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
Australia v Ireland
Pool A Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
20:35 Local Time
Australia Win 17
Ireland Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 01 November
Sat 1 November
17:30 Local Time
Pool C Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
South Africa v Samoa
Pool C Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
17:30 Local Time
South Africa Win 60
Samoa Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 01 November
Sat 1 November
16:00 Local Time
Pool B Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Scotland v Fiji
Pool B Allianz Stadium, Sydney
16:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 22
Fiji Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 31 October
Fri 31 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool B WIN Stadium, Wollongong
France v USA
Pool B WIN Stadium, Wollongong
19:30 Local Time
France Win 41
USA Win 14
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 30 October
Thu 30 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool A York Park, Launceston
Namibia v Romania
Pool A York Park, Launceston
20:00 Local Time
Namibia Win 7
Romania Win 37
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 29 October
Wed 29 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool D WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Canada v Tonga
Pool D WIN Stadium, Wollongong
19:30 Local Time
Canada Win 24
Tonga Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 28 October
Tue 28 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool C Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Georgia v Uruguay
Pool C Allianz Stadium, Sydney
19:30 Local Time
Georgia Win 12
Uruguay Win 24
Ticket
Info
More Details
Monday 27 October
Mon 27 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool B Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Japan v USA
Pool B Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
19:30 Local Time
Japan Win 26
USA Win 39
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 26 October
Sun 26 October
20:30 Local Time
Pool C Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
England v Samoa
Pool C Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
20:30 Local Time
England Win 35
Samoa Win 22
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 26 October
Sun 26 October
18:00 Local Time
Pool A Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Argentina v Ireland
Pool A Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
18:00 Local Time
Argentina Win 15
Ireland Win 16
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 25 October
Sat 25 October
20:30 Local Time
Pool B ANZ Stadium, Sydney
France v Scotland
Pool B ANZ Stadium, Sydney
20:30 Local Time
France Win 51
Scotland Win 9
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 25 October
Sat 25 October
18:30 Local Time
Pool D GIO Stadium, Canberra
Italy v Wales
Pool D GIO Stadium, Canberra
18:30 Local Time
Italy Win 15
Wales Win 27
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 25 October
Sat 25 October
15:30 Local Time
Pool A Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Australia v Namibia
Pool A Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
15:30 Local Time
Australia Win 142
Namibia Win 0
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 24 October
Fri 24 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Allianz Stadium, Sydney
South Africa v Georgia
Pool C Allianz Stadium, Sydney
20:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 46
Georgia Win 19
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 24 October
Fri 24 October
17:30 Local Time
Pool D Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
New Zealand v Tonga
Pool D Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
17:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 91
Tonga Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Thursday 23 October
Thu 23 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool B Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Fiji v Japan
Pool B Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
20:00 Local Time
Fiji Win 41
Japan Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 22 October
Wed 22 October
20:30 Local Time
Pool A Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Argentina v Romania
Pool A Allianz Stadium, Sydney
20:30 Local Time
Argentina Win 50
Romania Win 3
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 21 October
Tue 21 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool D GIO Stadium, Canberra
Italy v Canada
Pool D GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:30 Local Time
Italy Win 19
Canada Win 14
Ticket
Info
More Details
Monday 20 October
Mon 20 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool B Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Scotland v USA
Pool B Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:30 Local Time
Scotland Win 39
USA Win 15
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 19 October
Sun 19 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool A Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Ireland v Namibia
Pool A Allianz Stadium, Sydney
20:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 64
Namibia Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 19 October
Sun 19 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
Georgia v Samoa
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
20:00 Local Time
Georgia Win 9
Samoa Win 46
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 19 October
Sun 19 October
18:00 Local Time
Pool D GIO Stadium, Canberra
Wales v Tonga
Pool D GIO Stadium, Canberra
18:00 Local Time
Wales Win 27
Tonga Win 20
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 18 October
Sat 18 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
South Africa v England
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
20:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 6
England Win 25
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 18 October
Sat 18 October
19:00 Local Time
Pool B Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
France v Japan
Pool B Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
19:00 Local Time
France Win 51
Japan Win 29
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 18 October
Sat 18 October
16:00 Local Time
Pool A Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Australia v Romania
Pool A Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
16:00 Local Time
Australia Win 90
Romania Win 8
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 17 October
Fri 17 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool D Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
New Zealand v Canada
Pool D Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
19:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 68
Canada Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 15 October
Wed 15 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
Samoa v Uruguay
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
20:00 Local Time
Samoa Win 60
Uruguay Win 13
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 15 October
Wed 15 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool D GIO Stadium, Canberra
Italy v Tonga
Pool D GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:30 Local Time
Italy Win 36
Tonga Win 12
Ticket
Info
More Details
Wednesday 15 October
Wed 15 October
17:00 Local Time
Pool B Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Fiji v USA
Pool B Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
17:00 Local Time
Fiji Win 19
USA Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Tuesday 14 October
Tue 14 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool A Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Argentina v Namibia
Pool A Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
19:30 Local Time
Argentina Win 67
Namibia Win 14
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 12 October
Sun 12 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool B Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Scotland v Japan
Pool B Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
20:00 Local Time
Scotland Win 32
Japan Win 11
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 12 October
Sun 12 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
England v Georgia
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
20:00 Local Time
England Win 84
Georgia Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Sunday 12 October
Sun 12 October
18:00 Local Time
Pool D Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
Wales v Canada
Pool D Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
18:00 Local Time
Wales Win 41
Canada Win 10
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 11 October
Sat 11 October
20:00 Local Time
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
South Africa v Uruguay
Pool C Patersons Stadium, Perth
20:00 Local Time
South Africa Win 72
Uruguay Win 6
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 11 October
Sat 11 October
19:30 Local Time
Pool B Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
France v Fiji
Pool B Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
19:30 Local Time
France Win 61
Fiji Win 18
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 11 October
Sat 11 October
17:00 Local Time
Pool A Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Ireland v Romania
Pool A Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
17:00 Local Time
Ireland Win 45
Romania Win 17
Ticket
Info
More Details
Saturday 11 October
Sat 11 October
14:30 Local Time
Pool D Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
New Zealand v Italy
Pool D Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
14:30 Local Time
New Zealand Win 70
Italy Win 7
Ticket
Info
More Details
Friday 10 October
Fri 10 October
20:30 Local Time
Pool A ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Australia v Argentina
Pool A ANZ Stadium, Sydney
20:30 Local Time
Australia Win 24
Argentina Win 8
Ticket
Info
More Details